Rwanda - Comprehensive Food Security and Vulnerability Analysis 2018
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-CFSVA-2018-v01 |
| Year | 2018 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Goverment of Rwanda - GoR - Financial support European Union - EU - Financial support USAID - USAID - Financial support UNICEF - UNICEF - Financial support WFP - WFP - Financial support |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jan 11, 2021
Last modified
Jan 11, 2021
Page views
607246
During last two weeks when [child name] was sick, did s/he see any healthcare provider?
(S14_12)
File: 2_CFSVA18_DB_ChildAndMother_Full_Annex_201904_NISR
File: 2_CFSVA18_DB_ChildAndMother_Full_Annex_201904_NISR
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-3 | Valid cases: 4246 Invalid: 2490 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | None | 1392 | |
| 1 | Staff at health facility | 2133 | |
| 2 | Community health care worker | 375 | |
| 3 | Traditional | 346 | |
| Sysmiss | 2490 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF