Rwanda - Comprehensive Food Security and Vulnerability Analysis 2018
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-CFSVA-2018-v01 |
| Year | 2018 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Goverment of Rwanda - GoR - Financial support European Union - EU - Financial support USAID - USAID - Financial support UNICEF - UNICEF - Financial support WFP - WFP - Financial support |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jan 11, 2021
Last modified
Jan 11, 2021
Page views
607288
During the last 2 weeks when [child name] had diarrhea, how did you treat it?
(S14_11_2)
File: 2_CFSVA18_DB_ChildAndMother_Full_Annex_201904_NISR
File: 2_CFSVA18_DB_ChildAndMother_Full_Annex_201904_NISR
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-88 | Valid cases: 869 Invalid: 5867 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Was given more drinks | 25 | |
| 2 | Was given more food | 13 | |
| 3 | Was frequently breastfed | 13 | |
| 4 | Was given clean safe drinking water | 10 | |
| 5 | Was given RUTF | 13 | |
| 6 | Was given homemade or packaged (ReSoMal) oral rehidration sa | 76 | |
| 7 | Was zinc supplement given along with the home or packaged or | 194 | |
| 8 | Was given other diarrhea treatment | 302 | |
| 88 | Nothing was done | 223 | |
| Sysmiss | 5867 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF