Rwanda - Comprehensive Food Security and Vulnerability Analysis 2018
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-CFSVA-2018-v01 |
| Year | 2018 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Goverment of Rwanda - GoR - Financial support European Union - EU - Financial support USAID - USAID - Financial support UNICEF - UNICEF - Financial support WFP - WFP - Financial support |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jan 11, 2021
Last modified
Jan 11, 2021
Page views
607928
Child's mother
(S14_04)
File: 2_CFSVA18_DB_ChildAndMother_Full_Annex_201904_NISR
File: 2_CFSVA18_DB_ChildAndMother_Full_Annex_201904_NISR
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-88 | Valid cases: 6736 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ${S1C20} | 405 | |
| 2 | ${S1C21} | 5476 | |
| 3 | ${S1C22} | 347 | |
| 4 | ${S1C23} | 112 | |
| 5 | ${S1C24} | 46 | |
| 6 | ${S1C25} | 16 | |
| 7 | ${S1C26} | 6 | |
| 8 | ${S1C27} | 6 | |
| 9 | ${S1C28} | 1 | |
| 10 | ${S1C29} | 1 | |
| 11 | ${S1C30} | 0 | |
| 12 | ${S1C31} | 3 | |
| 13 | ${S1C32} | 1 | |
| 14 | ${S1C33} | 0 | |
| 15 | ${S1C34} | 0 | |
| 16 | ${S1C35} | 0 | |
| 17 | ${S1C36} | 0 | |
| 18 | ${S1C37} | 0 | |
| 19 | ${S1C38} | 0 | |
| 20 | ${S1C39} | 0 | |
| 21 | ${S1C40} | 0 | |
| 22 | ${S1C41} | 0 | |
| 23 | ${S1C42} | 0 | |
| 24 | ${S1C43} | 0 | |
| 25 | ${S1C44} | 0 | |
| 26 | ${S1C45} | 0 | |
| 27 | ${S1C46} | 0 | |
| 28 | ${S1C47} | 0 | |
| 29 | ${S1C48} | 0 | |
| 30 | ${S1C49} | 0 | |
| 77 | Doesn't live in this household | 282 | |
| 88 | Deceased | 34 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF