Rwanda - Comprehensive Food Security and Vulnerability Analysis 2018
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-CFSVA-2018-v01 |
| Year | 2018 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Goverment of Rwanda - GoR - Financial support European Union - EU - Financial support USAID - USAID - Financial support UNICEF - UNICEF - Financial support WFP - WFP - Financial support |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jan 11, 2021
Last modified
Jan 11, 2021
Page views
607306
Household livelihood group
(livelihood_group)
File: 2_CFSVA18_DB_ChildAndMother_Full_Annex_201904_NISR
File: 2_CFSVA18_DB_ChildAndMother_Full_Annex_201904_NISR
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 2 Range: 1-10 | Valid cases: 6736 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Low-income agriculturalists | 2220 | |
| 2 | Agro-pastoralists | 1052 | |
| 3 | Agricultural daily labour | 1274 | |
| 4 | Unskilled daily labour | 499 | |
| 5 | Skilled labour | 241 | |
| 6 | Trade/petty trade | 356 | |
| 7 | Salaried work/own business | 492 | |
| 8 | External support/transfers/begging | 27 | |
| 9 | Artisanal work/other | 188 | |
| 10 | Medium/high income agriculturalists | 387 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF