Rwanda - Comprehensive Food Security and Vulnerability Analysis 2018
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-CFSVA-2018-v01 |
| Year | 2018 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Goverment of Rwanda - GoR - Financial support European Union - EU - Financial support USAID - USAID - Financial support UNICEF - UNICEF - Financial support WFP - WFP - Financial support |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jan 11, 2021
Last modified
Jan 11, 2021
Page views
607923
District
(S0_D_Dist)
File: 2_CFSVA18_DB_ChildAndMother_Full_Annex_201904_NISR
File: 2_CFSVA18_DB_ChildAndMother_Full_Annex_201904_NISR
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 101-507 | Valid cases: 6736 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 101 | Nyarugenge | 256 | |
| 102 | Gasabo | 214 | |
| 103 | Kicukiro | 265 | |
| 201 | Nyanza | 190 | |
| 202 | Gisagara | 210 | |
| 203 | Nyaruguru | 232 | |
| 204 | Huye | 288 | |
| 205 | Nyamagabe | 192 | |
| 206 | Ruhango | 188 | |
| 207 | Muhanga | 166 | |
| 208 | Kamonyi | 240 | |
| 301 | Karongi | 238 | |
| 302 | Rutsiro | 211 | |
| 303 | Rubavu | 242 | |
| 304 | Nyabihu | 241 | |
| 305 | Ngororero | 233 | |
| 306 | Rusizi | 264 | |
| 307 | Nyamasheke | 251 | |
| 401 | Rulindo | 178 | |
| 402 | Gakenke | 252 | |
| 403 | Musanze | 192 | |
| 404 | Burera | 230 | |
| 405 | Gicumbi | 213 | |
| 501 | Rwamagana | 210 | |
| 502 | Nyagatare | 200 | |
| 503 | Gatsibo | 254 | |
| 504 | Kayonza | 240 | |
| 505 | Kirehe | 215 | |
| 506 | Ngoma | 212 | |
| 507 | Bugesera | 219 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF