Rwanda - Comprehensive Food Security and Vulnerability Analysis 2018
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-CFSVA-2018-v01 |
| Year | 2018 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Goverment of Rwanda - GoR - Financial support European Union - EU - Financial support USAID - USAID - Financial support UNICEF - UNICEF - Financial support WFP - WFP - Financial support |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jan 11, 2021
Last modified
Jan 11, 2021
Page views
607449
Size of household owned land
(S4_01_2)
File: 1_CFSVA18_DB_HouseholdQues_Full_Annex_201904_NISR
File: 1_CFSVA18_DB_HouseholdQues_Full_Annex_201904_NISR
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-7 | Valid cases: 9709 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 2588 | ||
| 1 | less that 1000 sqm (<0.1 ha) | 2136 | |
| 2 | Between 1000 and 2000sqm (0.1 < 0.2 ha) | 1850 | |
| 3 | Between 2000 and 5000sqm (0.2 <0.5 ha) | 1534 | |
| 4 | Between 5000 and 10,000sqm (0.5 < 1ha) | 992 | |
| 5 | Between 10,000 and 20,000sqm (1 < 2 ha) | 461 | |
| 6 | Between 20,000 and 50,000sqm (2 < 5 ha) | 130 | |
| 7 | 50,000sqm and above (5 ha and above) | 18 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF