Rwanda - Comprehensive Food Security and Vulnerability Analysis 2018
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-CFSVA-2018-v01 |
| Year | 2018 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Goverment of Rwanda - GoR - Financial support European Union - EU - Financial support USAID - USAID - Financial support UNICEF - UNICEF - Financial support WFP - WFP - Financial support |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jan 11, 2021
Last modified
Jan 11, 2021
Page views
607365
Household's main alternative source of water
(S2_11_2)
File: 1_CFSVA18_DB_HouseholdQues_Full_Annex_201904_NISR
File: 1_CFSVA18_DB_HouseholdQues_Full_Annex_201904_NISR
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-9 | Valid cases: 4060 Invalid: 5649 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Public tap/ piped water | 645 | |
| 2 | Water tap at home | 35 | |
| 3 | Pond, lake, river or stream | 469 | |
| 4 | Borehole with pump | 668 | |
| 5 | Rain water | 1888 | |
| 6 | Protected dug well or spring | 50 | |
| 7 | Unprotected well or spring | 195 | |
| 8 | Vendor | 61 | |
| 9 | Other | 49 | |
| Sysmiss | 5649 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF