Rwanda - Comprehensive Food Security and Vulnerability Analysis 2018
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-CFSVA-2018-v01 |
| Year | 2018 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Goverment of Rwanda - GoR - Financial support European Union - EU - Financial support USAID - USAID - Financial support UNICEF - UNICEF - Financial support WFP - WFP - Financial support |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jan 11, 2021
Last modified
Jan 11, 2021
Page views
607484
Household's main source of lighting
(S2_08)
File: 1_CFSVA18_DB_HouseholdQues_Full_Annex_201904_NISR
File: 1_CFSVA18_DB_HouseholdQues_Full_Annex_201904_NISR
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-8 | Valid cases: 9709 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | No lighting | 97 | |
| 1 | Electricity | 2602 | |
| 2 | Kerosene, oil or gas lamp | 137 | |
| 3 | Lantern | 396 | |
| 4 | Battery flashlights | 4056 | |
| 5 | Candles | 494 | |
| 6 | Firewood | 506 | |
| 7 | Solar energy | 1183 | |
| 8 | Others, | 238 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF