Rwanda - Comprehensive Food Security and Vulnerability Analysis 2018
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-CFSVA-2018-v01 |
| Year | 2018 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Goverment of Rwanda - GoR - Financial support European Union - EU - Financial support USAID - USAID - Financial support UNICEF - UNICEF - Financial support WFP - WFP - Financial support |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jan 11, 2021
Last modified
Jan 11, 2021
Page views
607670
Who provided Small livestock (eg. chicken rabbits…)
(FS12_07_3)
File: 1_CFSVA18_DB_HouseholdQues_Full_Annex_201904_NISR
File: 1_CFSVA18_DB_HouseholdQues_Full_Annex_201904_NISR
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-7 Invalid: 88, 8 | Valid cases: 211 Invalid: 9498 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Government | 174 | |
| 2 | WFP | 0 | |
| 3 | Other UN agency | 2 | |
| 4 | NGO | 29 | |
| 5 | Church/Mosque | 5 | |
| 6 | Community | 1 | |
| 7 | Relative(s) /Friend(s) | 0 | |
| 8 | Other | 2 | |
| 88 | Don't know | 1 | |
| Sysmiss | 9495 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF