Rwanda - Comprehensive Food Security and Vulnerability Analysis 2018
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-CFSVA-2018-v01 |
| Year | 2018 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Goverment of Rwanda - GoR - Financial support European Union - EU - Financial support USAID - USAID - Financial support UNICEF - UNICEF - Financial support WFP - WFP - Financial support |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jan 11, 2021
Last modified
Jan 11, 2021
Page views
607630
What do you think can be done to alleviate food access problems?
(S9_01_3)
File: 1_CFSVA18_DB_HouseholdQues_Full_Annex_201904_NISR
File: 1_CFSVA18_DB_HouseholdQues_Full_Annex_201904_NISR
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-9 | Valid cases: 4305 Invalid: 5404 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Subsidized agricurtural inputs | 544 | |
| 2 | Creation of HH's income generating activities | 2596 | |
| 3 | Support in market access and linkages | 41 | |
| 4 | Support in irrigation systems | 84 | |
| 5 | Support in errosion control systems | 21 | |
| 6 | Support to vulnerables affected by shocks | 555 | |
| 7 | Support in health insurance | 68 | |
| 8 | Support in family planning | 2 | |
| 9 | Other | 394 | |
| Sysmiss | 5404 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF