Rwanda - Comprehensive Food Security and Vulnerability Analysis 2018
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-CFSVA-2018-v01 |
| Year | 2018 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Goverment of Rwanda - GoR - Financial support European Union - EU - Financial support USAID - USAID - Financial support UNICEF - UNICEF - Financial support WFP - WFP - Financial support |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jan 11, 2021
Last modified
Jan 11, 2021
Page views
607613
What was the main cause of loss or reduction of household's labour or income generating oportunities?
(S9_01_2_3)
File: 1_CFSVA18_DB_HouseholdQues_Full_Annex_201904_NISR
File: 1_CFSVA18_DB_HouseholdQues_Full_Annex_201904_NISR
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-7 | Valid cases: 1605 Invalid: 8104 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Serious illness or accident of household member | 195 | |
| 2 | Death of the Head of the household | 13 | |
| 3 | Death a working household member | 8 | |
| 4 | Death of other household member | 12 | |
| 5 | Theft of productive resources | 19 | |
| 6 | Loss or reduced employment/Income for a household member | 517 | |
| 7 | Other, specify | 841 | |
| Sysmiss | 8104 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF