Rwanda - Comprehensive Food Security and Vulnerability Analysis 2018
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-CFSVA-2018-v01 |
| Year | 2018 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Goverment of Rwanda - GoR - Financial support European Union - EU - Financial support USAID - USAID - Financial support UNICEF - UNICEF - Financial support WFP - WFP - Financial support |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jan 11, 2021
Last modified
Jan 11, 2021
Page views
607530
Is this usual for your children at this time of year?
(S8_02_3)
File: 1_CFSVA18_DB_HouseholdQues_Full_Annex_201904_NISR
File: 1_CFSVA18_DB_HouseholdQues_Full_Annex_201904_NISR
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-2 | Valid cases: 7883 Invalid: 1826 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | It's usual | 6759 | |
| 1 | No, it's more than usual | 470 | |
| 2 | No, it's less than usual | 654 | |
| Sysmiss | 1826 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF