Rwanda - Comprehensive Food Security and Vulnerability Analysis 2018
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-CFSVA-2018-v01 |
| Year | 2018 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Goverment of Rwanda - GoR - Financial support European Union - EU - Financial support USAID - USAID - Financial support UNICEF - UNICEF - Financial support WFP - WFP - Financial support |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jan 11, 2021
Last modified
Jan 11, 2021
Page views
607548
What was the main use of the largest loan taken in the in the last 12 months ? (Bride price / Wedding and parties)
(S6_04_SMT_7)
File: 1_CFSVA18_DB_HouseholdQues_Full_Annex_201904_NISR
File: 1_CFSVA18_DB_HouseholdQues_Full_Annex_201904_NISR
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-1 Invalid: -1 | Valid cases: 1939 Invalid: 7770 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | No | 1907 | |
| 1 | Yes | 32 | |
| -1 | 7770 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF