Rwanda - Comprehensive Food Security and Vulnerability Analysis 2018
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-CFSVA-2018-v01 |
| Year | 2018 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Goverment of Rwanda - GoR - Financial support European Union - EU - Financial support USAID - USAID - Financial support UNICEF - UNICEF - Financial support WFP - WFP - Financial support |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jan 11, 2021
Last modified
Jan 11, 2021
Page views
607397
Household head's education level
(S1_01_8)
File: 1_CFSVA18_DB_HouseholdQues_Full_Annex_201904_NISR
File: 1_CFSVA18_DB_HouseholdQues_Full_Annex_201904_NISR
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-88 | Valid cases: 9709 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | No school | 2700 | |
| 2 | Some/still primary | 3098 | |
| 3 | Completed primary | 2468 | |
| 4 | Vocational school | 210 | |
| 5 | Some/still secondary | 528 | |
| 6 | Completed secondary | 324 | |
| 7 | Some/still university | 49 | |
| 8 | Completed university | 169 | |
| 88 | Don't know | 163 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF