Rwanda - Comprehensive Food Security and Vulnerability Analysis 2018
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-CFSVA-2018-v01 |
| Year | 2018 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Goverment of Rwanda - GoR - Financial support European Union - EU - Financial support USAID - USAID - Financial support UNICEF - UNICEF - Financial support WFP - WFP - Financial support |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jan 11, 2021
Last modified
Jan 11, 2021
Page views
607800
What was the main use of the largest loan taken in the in the last 12 months ?
(S6_04)
File: 1_CFSVA18_DB_HouseholdQues_Full_Annex_201904_NISR
File: 1_CFSVA18_DB_HouseholdQues_Full_Annex_201904_NISR
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-13 | Valid cases: 1753 Invalid: 7956 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Education | 224 | |
| 2 | Agricultural and livestock activities (crop/livestock produc | 464 | |
| 3 | Food purchases | 161 | |
| 4 | Construction other than house | 16 | |
| 5 | Health emergency | 120 | |
| 6 | Business investment | 262 | |
| 7 | Bride price / Wedding and parties | 26 | |
| 8 | Land purchase | 68 | |
| 9 | Funeral | 6 | |
| 10 | House purchase or construction | 145 | |
| 11 | Medicines for chronically ill family member | 20 | |
| 12 | Home improvement | 54 | |
| 13 | Other | 187 | |
| Sysmiss | 7956 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF