Rwanda - Comprehensive Food Security and Vulnerability Analysis 2018
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-CFSVA-2018-v01 |
| Year | 2018 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Goverment of Rwanda - GoR - Financial support European Union - EU - Financial support USAID - USAID - Financial support UNICEF - UNICEF - Financial support WFP - WFP - Financial support |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jan 11, 2021
Last modified
Jan 11, 2021
Page views
607803
Where did you requested the most recent loan?
(S6_02)
File: 1_CFSVA18_DB_HouseholdQues_Full_Annex_201904_NISR
File: 1_CFSVA18_DB_HouseholdQues_Full_Annex_201904_NISR
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-7 | Valid cases: 1974 Invalid: 7735 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Micro-finance Institution (Credit d’Epargne/NGO/Sacco) | 434 | |
| 2 | Bank | 345 | |
| 3 | Tontine / Cooperative (Community loan) | 866 | |
| 4 | VUP financial service | 48 | |
| 5 | Village Saving and Loaning | 191 | |
| 6 | Informal lender | 17 | |
| 7 | Other | 73 | |
| Sysmiss | 7735 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF