Rwanda - Comprehensive Food Security and Vulnerability Analysis 2018
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-CFSVA-2018-v01 |
| Year | 2018 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Goverment of Rwanda - GoR - Financial support European Union - EU - Financial support USAID - USAID - Financial support UNICEF - UNICEF - Financial support WFP - WFP - Financial support |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jan 11, 2021
Last modified
Jan 11, 2021
Page views
607754
What storage facility does your household use to store your production?
(S5_06)
File: 1_CFSVA18_DB_HouseholdQues_Full_Annex_201904_NISR
File: 1_CFSVA18_DB_HouseholdQues_Full_Annex_201904_NISR
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-9 | Valid cases: 7621 Invalid: 2088 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Never store | 1222 | |
| 1 | In traditional granaries | 17 | |
| 2 | Indoors – in basket/bags | 6064 | |
| 3 | Indoors – open storage | 161 | |
| 4 | Outside – open storage | 13 | |
| 5 | In certified warehouses for which you received a receipt spe | 64 | |
| 6 | In other warehouses/stores | 25 | |
| 7 | Metallic home silos | 2 | |
| 8 | Plastic home silos | 5 | |
| 9 | Other | 48 | |
| Sysmiss | 2088 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF