Rwanda - Comprehensive Food Security and Vulnerability Analysis 2018
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-CFSVA-2018-v01 |
| Year | 2018 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Goverment of Rwanda - GoR - Financial support European Union - EU - Financial support USAID - USAID - Financial support UNICEF - UNICEF - Financial support WFP - WFP - Financial support |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jan 11, 2021
Last modified
Jan 11, 2021
Page views
607768
How did you acquire seeds for [commodity name]?
(AS5_03)
File: 1_CFSVA18_DB_HouseholdQues_Full_Annex_201904_NISR
File: 1_CFSVA18_DB_HouseholdQues_Full_Annex_201904_NISR
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-6 | Valid cases: 6858 Invalid: 2851 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Purchase | 3514 | |
| 2 | Exchange with farmers | 99 | |
| 3 | Gift from relatives/family | 545 | |
| 4 | Reserved from previous harvest | 2507 | |
| 5 | received from NGOs, govt… | 99 | |
| 6 | Other | 94 | |
| Sysmiss | 2851 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF