Rwanda - Comprehensive Food Security and Vulnerability Analysis 2018
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-CFSVA-2018-v01 |
| Year | 2018 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Goverment of Rwanda - GoR - Financial support European Union - EU - Financial support USAID - USAID - Financial support UNICEF - UNICEF - Financial support WFP - WFP - Financial support |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jan 11, 2021
Last modified
Jan 11, 2021
Page views
607819
Last 12 months, household acquired animals services (Heat synchronization and induction in cattle)
(S4_09_SMT_4)
File: 1_CFSVA18_DB_HouseholdQues_Full_Annex_201904_NISR
File: 1_CFSVA18_DB_HouseholdQues_Full_Annex_201904_NISR
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-1 Invalid: -1 | Valid cases: 6346 Invalid: 3363 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | No | 6221 | |
| 1 | Yes | 125 | |
| -1 | 3363 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF