Rwanda - Comprehensive Food Security and Vulnerability Analysis 2018
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-CFSVA-2018-v01 |
| Year | 2018 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Goverment of Rwanda - GoR - Financial support European Union - EU - Financial support USAID - USAID - Financial support UNICEF - UNICEF - Financial support WFP - WFP - Financial support |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jan 11, 2021
Last modified
Jan 11, 2021
Page views
607357
Livelihood zones
(S0_E_Livezone)
File: 1_CFSVA18_DB_HouseholdQues_Full_Annex_201904_NISR
File: 1_CFSVA18_DB_HouseholdQues_Full_Annex_201904_NISR
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 2 Range: 0-12 | Valid cases: 9709 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Kigali city | 876 | |
| 1 | Lake Kivu Coffee Zone | 973 | |
| 2 | West Congo-Nile Crest Tea Zone | 583 | |
| 3 | Northwest Volcanic Irish Potato Zone | 817 | |
| 4 | East Congo-Nile Highland Subsistence Farming Zone | 1399 | |
| 5 | Central Plateau Cassava and Coffee Zone | 1833 | |
| 6 | Northern Highland Beans and Wheat Zone | 306 | |
| 7 | Central-Northern Highland Irish Potato, Beans and Vegetable | 606 | |
| 8 | Bugesera Cassava Zone | 407 | |
| 9 | Eastern Plateau Mixed Agriculture Zone | 471 | |
| 10 | Southeastern Plateau Banana Zone | 898 | |
| 11 | Eastern Agropastoral Zone | 351 | |
| 12 | Eastern Semi-Arid Agropastoral Zone | 189 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF