Rwanda - General Census of Population and Housing 2002
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-CENSUS-2002-v01 |
| Year | 2002 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Census Service - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | European Union - EU - United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - United Kingdom - UK - The Netherlands - - |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Apr 13, 2016
Page views
804192
emploi exercé
(EMPLOI_EXERC)
File: PUMS Individual
File: PUMS Individual
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 3 Decimals: 0 Range: 100-999 | Valid cases: 180985 (3619536) Invalid: 218032 (4360472.9) Minimum: 100 Maximum: 999 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100 | 1 | 20 | ||
| 101 | Forces armées | 330 | 6600 | |
| 111 | 26 | 520 | ||
| 112 | 45 | 900 | ||
| 113 | 35 | 700 | ||
| 114 | 45 | 900 | ||
| 121 | 35 | 700 | ||
| 122 | 16 | 320 | ||
| 123 | 11 | 220 | ||
| 131 | 74 | 1480 | ||
| 211 | 27 | 540 | ||
| 212 | 6 | 120 | ||
| 213 | 12 | 240 | ||
| 214 | 7 | 140 | ||
| 221 | 27 | 540 | ||
| 222 | 82 | 1640 | ||
| 223 | 155 | 3100 | ||
| 231 | 39 | 780 | ||
| 232 | 167 | 3340 | ||
| 233 | 1442 | 28839 | ||
| 234 | 3 | 60 | ||
| 235 | 30 | 600 | ||
| 241 | 12 | 240 | ||
| 242 | 77 | 1540 | ||
| 243 | 7 | 140 | ||
| 244 | 10 | 200 | ||
| 245 | 27 | 540 | ||
| 246 | 168 | 3360 | ||
| 311 | 29 | 580 | ||
| 312 | 5 | 100 | ||
| 313 | 46 | 920 | ||
| 314 | 6 | 120 | ||
| 315 | 12 | 240 | ||
| 321 | 55 | 1100 | ||
| 322 | 18 | 360 | ||
| 323 | 92 | 1840 | ||
| 324 | 25 | 500 | ||
| 331 | 23 | 460 | ||
| 332 | 5 | 100 | ||
| 333 | 6 | 120 | ||
| 334 | 11 | 220 | ||
| 341 | 298 | 5960 | ||
| 342 | 9 | 180 | ||
| 343 | 9 | 180 | ||
| 344 | 51 | 1020 | ||
| 345 | 10 | 200 | ||
| 346 | 79 | 1580 | ||
| 347 | 34 | 680 | ||
| 348 | 45 | 900 | ||
| 411 | 285 | 5700 | ||
| 412 | 236 | 4720 | ||
| 413 | 21 | 420 | ||
| 414 | 13 | 260 | ||
| 419 | 211 | 4220 | ||
| 421 | 58 | 1160 | ||
| 422 | 33 | 660 | ||
| 511 | 6 | 120 | ||
| 512 | 218 | 4360 | ||
| 513 | 43 | 860 | ||
| 514 | 157 | 3140 | ||
| 515 | 2 | 40 | ||
| 516 | 325 | 6500 | ||
| 521 | 45 | 900 | ||
| 522 | 90 | 1800 | ||
| 523 | 3823 | 76461 | ||
| 611 | 594 | 11879 | ||
| 612 | 756 | 15120 | ||
| 613 | 4738 | 94746 | ||
| 614 | 6 | 120 | ||
| 615 | 141 | 2819 | ||
| 621 | 142069 | 2841236 | ||
| 711 | 82 | 1640 | ||
| 712 | 59 | 1180 | ||
| 713 | 1967 | 39341 | ||
| 714 | 31 | 620 | ||
| 721 | 113 | 2260 | ||
| 722 | 30 | 600 | ||
| 723 | 323 | 6460 | ||
| 724 | 111 | 2220 | ||
| 731 | 61 | 1220 | ||
| 732 | 581 | 11620 | ||
| 733 | 139 | 2780 | ||
| 734 | 19 | 380 | ||
| 741 | 84 | 1680 | ||
| 742 | 624 | 12480 | ||
| 743 | 447 | 8940 | ||
| 744 | 56 | 1120 | ||
| 812 | 8 | 160 | ||
| 813 | 1 | 20 | ||
| 815 | 3 | 60 | ||
| 816 | 48 | 960 | ||
| 821 | 3 | 60 | ||
| 822 | 1 | 20 | ||
| 823 | 5 | 100 | ||
| 825 | 4 | 80 | ||
| 827 | 5 | 100 | ||
| 828 | 1 | 20 | ||
| 829 | 1 | 20 | ||
| 831 | 5 | 100 | ||
| 832 | 833 | 16660 | ||
| 834 | 2 | 40 | ||
| 911 | 40 | 800 | ||
| 912 | 114 | 2280 | ||
| 913 | 4863 | 97260 | ||
| 914 | 17 | 340 | ||
| 915 | 678 | 13560 | ||
| 916 | 33 | 660 | ||
| 921 | 312 | 6240 | ||
| 931 | 138 | 2760 | ||
| 932 | 211 | 4220 | ||
| 933 | 516 | 10320 | ||
| 999 | 10762 | 215234 | ||
| Sysmiss | 218032 | 4360473 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF