Rwanda - General Census of Population and Housing 2002
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-CENSUS-2002-v01 |
| Year | 2002 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Census Service - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | European Union - EU - United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - United Kingdom - UK - The Netherlands - - |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Apr 13, 2016
Page views
804218
Diplôme obtenu
(P19)
File: PUMS Individual
File: PUMS Individual
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-9 | Valid cases: 11449 (228978) Invalid: 387568 (7751030.9) Minimum: 1 Maximum: 9 |
Questions and instructions
Universe
All individual households
Literal question
What is the highest certificate/diploma which ……….. obtained after training ?
Post question
Then -> P21
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aucun | 1576 | 31519 | |
| 2 | Ecole des monit. auxiliaires | 70 | 1400 | |
| 3 | Dipl. Ens. Normal Terminal | 843 | 16860 | |
| 4 | Dipl. Humanités ou équivalent | 3404 | 68080 | |
| 5 | Baccalauréat ou équivalent | 438 | 8760 | |
| 6 | Maîtrise, ingéniorat ou équiv. | 351 | 7020 | |
| 7 | Doctorat | 90 | 1800 | |
| 9 | Non déterminé | 4677 | 93539 | |
| Sysmiss | 387568 | 7751031 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF