Rwanda - General Census of Population and Housing 2002
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-CENSUS-2002-v01 |
| Year | 2002 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Census Service - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | European Union - EU - United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - United Kingdom - UK - The Netherlands - - |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Apr 13, 2016
Page views
804232
Niveau d'instruction
(P17)
File: PUMS Individual
File: PUMS Individual
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 4-99 | Valid cases: 213958 (4278960.9) Invalid: 185059 (3701048) Minimum: 4 Maximum: 99 |
Questions and instructions
Universe
All individual households
Literal question
Which level did/has ........successfully complete(d) in school?
Post question
If the recorded response is:
1. PR0-8 -> P20
2. PP1- 3 -> P21
3. FP1- 3 -> P21
4. FT1- 3 -> P21
5. EG1- 3 -> P21
1. PR0-8 -> P20
2. PP1- 3 -> P21
3. FP1- 3 -> P21
4. FT1- 3 -> P21
5. EG1- 3 -> P21
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 20 | ||
| 10 | 6312 | 126234 | ||
| 11 | 26780 | 535572 | ||
| 12 | 26585 | 531674 | ||
| 13 | 30258 | 605132 | ||
| 14 | 29118 | 582332 | ||
| 15 | 24633 | 492640 | ||
| 16 | 31611 | 632184 | ||
| 17 | 4841 | 96815 | ||
| 18 | 7900 | 157989 | ||
| 21 | 638 | 12759 | ||
| 22 | 861 | 17219 | ||
| 23 | 2824 | 56476 | ||
| 31 | 387 | 7740 | ||
| 32 | 241 | 4820 | ||
| 33 | 527 | 10540 | ||
| 34 | 885 | 17699 | ||
| 35 | 1182 | 23639 | ||
| 36 | 2047 | 40938 | ||
| 37 | 69 | 1380 | ||
| 41 | 391 | 7820 | ||
| 42 | 121 | 2420 | ||
| 43 | 291 | 5820 | ||
| 44 | 230 | 4600 | ||
| 45 | 134 | 2680 | ||
| 46 | 205 | 4100 | ||
| 47 | 18 | 360 | ||
| 51 | 2656 | 53119 | ||
| 52 | 3283 | 65659 | ||
| 53 | 2348 | 46960 | ||
| 54 | 878 | 17561 | ||
| 55 | 870 | 17400 | ||
| 56 | 1376 | 27522 | ||
| 57 | 33 | 660 | ||
| 61 | 410 | 8200 | ||
| 62 | 355 | 7100 | ||
| 63 | 253 | 5060 | ||
| 64 | 241 | 4820 | ||
| 65 | 141 | 2820 | ||
| 66 | 78 | 1560 | ||
| 67 | 38 | 760 | ||
| 68 | 11 | 220 | ||
| 69 | 26 | 520 | ||
| 99 | Non déterminé | 1871 | 37419 | |
| Sysmiss | 185059 | 3701048 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF