Rwanda - General Census of Population and Housing 2002
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-CENSUS-2002-v01 |
| Year | 2002 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Census Service - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | European Union - EU - United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - United Kingdom - UK - The Netherlands - - |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Apr 13, 2016
Page views
804223
Nationalité
(P07)
File: PUMS Individual
File: PUMS Individual
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 3 Decimals: 0 Range: 100-999 | Valid cases: 399017 (7980008.9) Invalid: 0 (0) Minimum: 100 Maximum: 999 |
Questions and instructions
Universe
All individual households
Literal question
Of what nationality is... ?
Post question
If response to P03 = 3, (Visitor) go to the next person.
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100 | Rwanda | 395757 | 7914823 | |
| 101 | 79 | 1580 | ||
| 102 | 357 | 7140 | ||
| 103 | 123 | 2460 | ||
| 104 | 16 | 320 | ||
| 105 | 1 | 20 | ||
| 106 | 4 | 80 | ||
| 107 | 3 | 60 | ||
| 108 | 4 | 80 | ||
| 109 | 3 | 60 | ||
| 110 | 30 | 600 | ||
| 111 | 2 | 40 | ||
| 112 | 2 | 40 | ||
| 117 | 3 | 60 | ||
| 120 | 22 | 440 | ||
| 201 | Burundi | 292 | 5840 | |
| 202 | Congo-Kinshasa | 1966 | 39307 | |
| 203 | Uganda | 122 | 2440 | |
| 204 | Tanzanie | 39 | 780 | |
| 205 | 8 | 160 | ||
| 206 | 20 | 400 | ||
| 207 | Belgique | 9 | 180 | |
| 208 | 10 | 200 | ||
| 209 | 4 | 80 | ||
| 210 | 7 | 140 | ||
| 211 | 8 | 160 | ||
| 212 | Inde | 14 | 280 | |
| 213 | 1 | 20 | ||
| 214 | 9 | 180 | ||
| 215 | 3 | 60 | ||
| 216 | 11 | 220 | ||
| 217 | 2 | 40 | ||
| 218 | 1 | 20 | ||
| 220 | 1 | 20 | ||
| 999 | 84 | 1680 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF