Rwanda - General Census of Population and Housing 2002
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-CENSUS-2002-v01 |
| Year | 2002 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Census Service - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | European Union - EU - United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - United Kingdom - UK - The Netherlands - - |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Apr 13, 2016
Page views
804231
Statut de résidence
(P03)
File: PUMS Individual
File: PUMS Individual
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-9 | Valid cases: 399017 (7980008.9) Invalid: 0 (0) Minimum: 1 Maximum: 2 |
Questions and instructions
Universe
All individual households
Literal question
What is the status of residence of...?
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Résidant présent | 377345 | 7546589 | |
| 2 | Résidant absent | 21672 | 433420 | |
| 3 | Visiteur | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | Ménage collectif | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | Non déterminé | 0 | 0 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF