Rwanda - Rwanda Seasonal Agriculture Survey 2017
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RSAS-2017-V0.1 |
| Year | 2016 - 2017 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | The Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 14, 2019
Last modified
Feb 14, 2019
Page views
468493
- SeasonA_2017_LSF_Ant
ierosion - SeasonA_2017_LSF_Cro
p production - SeasonA_2017_LSF_Fer
tilizers - SeasonA_2017_LSF_Irr
igation_Soil_prepara
tion_and_Land_tenure - SeasonA_2017_LSF_Pes
ticides - SeasonA_2017_LSF_Scr
eening - SeasonA_2017_SSF_Ant
ierosion - SeasonA_2017_SSF_Cro
p production - SeasonA_2017_SSF_Fer
tilizers - SeasonA_2017_SSF_Irr
igation_Soil_prepara
tion_and_Land_tenure - SeasonA_2017_SSF_Pes
ticides - SeasonA_2017_SSF_Scr
eening - SeasonB_2017_LSF_Ant
ierosion - SeasonB_2017_LSF_Cro
p production - SeasonB_2017_LSF_Fer
tilizers - SeasonB_2017_LSF_Irr
igation_Soil_prepara
tion_and_Land_tenure - SeasonB_2017_LSF_Pes
ticides - SeasonB_2017_LSF_Scr
eening - SeasonB_2017_SSF_Ant
ierosion - SeasonB_2017_SSF_Cro
p production - SeasonB_2017_SSF_Fer
tilizers - SeasonB_2017_SSF_Irr
igation_Soil_prepara
tion_and_Land_tenure - SeasonB_2017_SSF_Pes
ticides - SeasonB_2017_SSF_Scr
eening - SeasonC_2017_SSF_Ant
ierosion - SeasonC_2017_SSF_Cro
p production - SeasonC_2017_SSF_Fer
tilizers - SeasonC_2017_SSF_Irr
igation_Soil_prepara
tion_and_Land_tenure - SeasonC_2017_SSF_Pes
ticides - SeasonC_2017_SSF_Scr
eening
4.3.1 Types of anti-erosion activities existing in the plot (code)
(s4q3)
File: SeasonC_2017_SSF_Antierosion
File: SeasonC_2017_SSF_Antierosion
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-9 | Valid cases: 3081 Invalid: 2013 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | NA | 1394 | |
| 1 | Ditches | 38 | |
| 2 | Trees/Wind break/Shelterbelt | 16 | |
| 3 | Bench terraces | 24 | |
| 4 | Progressive terraces | 11 | |
| 5 | Cover plants/grasses | 191 | |
| 6 | Water drainage | 374 | |
| 7 | Mulching | 41 | |
| 8 | Beds/ridges | 984 | |
| 9 | Other(specify) | 8 | |
| Sysmiss | 2013 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF