Rwanda - Rwanda Seasonal Agriculture Survey 2017
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RSAS-2017-V0.1 |
| Year | 2016 - 2017 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | The Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 14, 2019
Last modified
Feb 14, 2019
Page views
468152
- SeasonA_2017_LSF_Ant
ierosion - SeasonA_2017_LSF_Cro
p production - SeasonA_2017_LSF_Fer
tilizers - SeasonA_2017_LSF_Irr
igation_Soil_prepara
tion_and_Land_tenure - SeasonA_2017_LSF_Pes
ticides - SeasonA_2017_LSF_Scr
eening - SeasonA_2017_SSF_Ant
ierosion - SeasonA_2017_SSF_Cro
p production - SeasonA_2017_SSF_Fer
tilizers - SeasonA_2017_SSF_Irr
igation_Soil_prepara
tion_and_Land_tenure - SeasonA_2017_SSF_Pes
ticides - SeasonA_2017_SSF_Scr
eening - SeasonB_2017_LSF_Ant
ierosion - SeasonB_2017_LSF_Cro
p production - SeasonB_2017_LSF_Fer
tilizers - SeasonB_2017_LSF_Irr
igation_Soil_prepara
tion_and_Land_tenure - SeasonB_2017_LSF_Pes
ticides - SeasonB_2017_LSF_Scr
eening - SeasonB_2017_SSF_Ant
ierosion - SeasonB_2017_SSF_Cro
p production - SeasonB_2017_SSF_Fer
tilizers - SeasonB_2017_SSF_Irr
igation_Soil_prepara
tion_and_Land_tenure - SeasonB_2017_SSF_Pes
ticides - SeasonB_2017_SSF_Scr
eening - SeasonC_2017_SSF_Ant
ierosion - SeasonC_2017_SSF_Cro
p production - SeasonC_2017_SSF_Fer
tilizers - SeasonC_2017_SSF_Irr
igation_Soil_prepara
tion_and_Land_tenure - SeasonC_2017_SSF_Pes
ticides - SeasonC_2017_SSF_Scr
eening
Crop category based on major crops grown in Rwanda
(crop_category)
File: SeasonB_2017_SSF_Screening
File: SeasonB_2017_SSF_Screening
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 3 Decimals: 0 Range: 6-519 | Valid cases: 51396 Invalid: 8589 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | Fruits | 670 | |
| 7 | vegetables | 947 | |
| 8 | Other crops | 2377 | |
| 9 | Other celeals | 64 | |
| 10 | Taro&Yarms | 0 | |
| 97 | Pasture | 0 | |
| 98 | Fallow | 0 | |
| 99 | Non-agricultural | 0 | |
| 101 | Maize | 6970 | |
| 102 | Paddy rice | 902 | |
| 103 | Sorghum | 2994 | |
| 104 | Wheat | 177 | |
| 106 | Bush bean | 6550 | |
| 107 | Climbing bean | 2391 | |
| 108 | Pea | 746 | |
| 111 | Irish potato | 1804 | |
| 112 | Sweet potato | 4113 | |
| 128 | Soybean | 1300 | |
| 129 | Groundnut | 821 | |
| 141 | Small red bean | 40 | |
| 213 | Taro | 1675 | |
| 214 | Yarms | 42 | |
| 249 | Napia grass | 0 | |
| 310 | Cassava | 7376 | |
| 321 | Cooking banana | 3741 | |
| 322 | Dessert banana | 1972 | |
| 323 | Banana for beer | 3724 | |
| 511 | Napia grass for fodder | 0 | |
| 512 | Maize for fodder | 0 | |
| 513 | Soya for fodder | 0 | |
| 514 | Leucena | 0 | |
| 515 | Desmodium | 0 | |
| 516 | Mucuna | 0 | |
| 517 | Setarie | 0 | |
| 518 | Tripsacum | 0 | |
| 519 | Other fodder crops(specify) | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 8589 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF