Rwanda - Rwanda Seasonal Agriculture Survey 2017
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RSAS-2017-V0.1 |
| Year | 2016 - 2017 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | The Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 14, 2019
Last modified
Feb 14, 2019
Page views
468175
- SeasonA_2017_LSF_Ant
ierosion - SeasonA_2017_LSF_Cro
p production - SeasonA_2017_LSF_Fer
tilizers - SeasonA_2017_LSF_Irr
igation_Soil_prepara
tion_and_Land_tenure - SeasonA_2017_LSF_Pes
ticides - SeasonA_2017_LSF_Scr
eening - SeasonA_2017_SSF_Ant
ierosion - SeasonA_2017_SSF_Cro
p production - SeasonA_2017_SSF_Fer
tilizers - SeasonA_2017_SSF_Irr
igation_Soil_prepara
tion_and_Land_tenure - SeasonA_2017_SSF_Pes
ticides - SeasonA_2017_SSF_Scr
eening - SeasonB_2017_LSF_Ant
ierosion - SeasonB_2017_LSF_Cro
p production - SeasonB_2017_LSF_Fer
tilizers - SeasonB_2017_LSF_Irr
igation_Soil_prepara
tion_and_Land_tenure - SeasonB_2017_LSF_Pes
ticides - SeasonB_2017_LSF_Scr
eening - SeasonB_2017_SSF_Ant
ierosion - SeasonB_2017_SSF_Cro
p production - SeasonB_2017_SSF_Fer
tilizers - SeasonB_2017_SSF_Irr
igation_Soil_prepara
tion_and_Land_tenure - SeasonB_2017_SSF_Pes
ticides - SeasonB_2017_SSF_Scr
eening - SeasonC_2017_SSF_Ant
ierosion - SeasonC_2017_SSF_Cro
p production - SeasonC_2017_SSF_Fer
tilizers - SeasonC_2017_SSF_Irr
igation_Soil_prepara
tion_and_Land_tenure - SeasonC_2017_SSF_Pes
ticides - SeasonC_2017_SSF_Scr
eening
2.12.2 Crop/fruit proportion code
(s2q12_2)
File: SeasonB_2017_SSF_Screening
File: SeasonB_2017_SSF_Screening
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-10 | Valid cases: 51396 Invalid: 8589 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | <10 | 275 | |
| 1 | =10% | 4710 | |
| 2 | 11-20% | 8423 | |
| 3 | 21-30% | 5077 | |
| 4 | 31-40% | 3832 | |
| 5 | 41-50% | 3068 | |
| 6 | 51-60% | 2853 | |
| 7 | 61-70% | 3009 | |
| 8 | 71-80% | 3010 | |
| 9 | 81-90% | 3290 | |
| 10 | 91-100% | 13849 | |
| Sysmiss | 8589 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF