Rwanda - Rwanda Seasonal Agriculture Survey 2017
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RSAS-2017-V0.1 |
| Year | 2016 - 2017 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | The Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 14, 2019
Last modified
Feb 14, 2019
Page views
468495
- SeasonA_2017_LSF_Ant
ierosion - SeasonA_2017_LSF_Cro
p production - SeasonA_2017_LSF_Fer
tilizers - SeasonA_2017_LSF_Irr
igation_Soil_prepara
tion_and_Land_tenure - SeasonA_2017_LSF_Pes
ticides - SeasonA_2017_LSF_Scr
eening - SeasonA_2017_SSF_Ant
ierosion - SeasonA_2017_SSF_Cro
p production - SeasonA_2017_SSF_Fer
tilizers - SeasonA_2017_SSF_Irr
igation_Soil_prepara
tion_and_Land_tenure - SeasonA_2017_SSF_Pes
ticides - SeasonA_2017_SSF_Scr
eening - SeasonB_2017_LSF_Ant
ierosion - SeasonB_2017_LSF_Cro
p production - SeasonB_2017_LSF_Fer
tilizers - SeasonB_2017_LSF_Irr
igation_Soil_prepara
tion_and_Land_tenure - SeasonB_2017_LSF_Pes
ticides - SeasonB_2017_LSF_Scr
eening - SeasonB_2017_SSF_Ant
ierosion - SeasonB_2017_SSF_Cro
p production - SeasonB_2017_SSF_Fer
tilizers - SeasonB_2017_SSF_Irr
igation_Soil_prepara
tion_and_Land_tenure - SeasonB_2017_SSF_Pes
ticides - SeasonB_2017_SSF_Scr
eening - SeasonC_2017_SSF_Ant
ierosion - SeasonC_2017_SSF_Cro
p production - SeasonC_2017_SSF_Fer
tilizers - SeasonC_2017_SSF_Irr
igation_Soil_prepara
tion_and_Land_tenure - SeasonC_2017_SSF_Pes
ticides - SeasonC_2017_SSF_Scr
eening
1.2 District
(s1q2)
File: SeasonB_2017_SSF_Crop production
File: SeasonB_2017_SSF_Crop production
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 11-57 | Valid cases: 25529 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | Nyarugenge | 710 | |
| 12 | Gasabo | 841 | |
| 13 | Kicukiro | 664 | |
| 21 | Nyanza | 637 | |
| 22 | Gisagara | 1269 | |
| 23 | Nyaruguru | 399 | |
| 24 | Huye | 581 | |
| 25 | Nyamagabe | 554 | |
| 26 | Ruhango | 759 | |
| 27 | Muhanga | 738 | |
| 28 | Kamonyi | 834 | |
| 31 | Karongi | 432 | |
| 32 | Rutsiro | 533 | |
| 33 | Rubavu | 381 | |
| 34 | Nyabihu | 383 | |
| 35 | Ngororero | 510 | |
| 36 | Rusizi | 796 | |
| 37 | Nyamasheke | 670 | |
| 41 | Rulindo | 615 | |
| 42 | Gakenke | 574 | |
| 43 | Musanze | 484 | |
| 44 | Burera | 565 | |
| 45 | Gicumbi | 727 | |
| 51 | Rwamagana | 1240 | |
| 52 | Nyagatare | 2333 | |
| 53 | Gatsibo | 1879 | |
| 54 | Kayonza | 1741 | |
| 55 | Kirehe | 1588 | |
| 56 | Ngoma | 836 | |
| 57 | Bugesera | 1256 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF