Rwanda - Rwanda Seasonal Agriculture Survey 2017
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RSAS-2017-V0.1 |
| Year | 2016 - 2017 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | The Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 14, 2019
Last modified
Feb 14, 2019
Page views
468200
- SeasonA_2017_LSF_Ant
ierosion - SeasonA_2017_LSF_Cro
p production - SeasonA_2017_LSF_Fer
tilizers - SeasonA_2017_LSF_Irr
igation_Soil_prepara
tion_and_Land_tenure - SeasonA_2017_LSF_Pes
ticides - SeasonA_2017_LSF_Scr
eening - SeasonA_2017_SSF_Ant
ierosion - SeasonA_2017_SSF_Cro
p production - SeasonA_2017_SSF_Fer
tilizers - SeasonA_2017_SSF_Irr
igation_Soil_prepara
tion_and_Land_tenure - SeasonA_2017_SSF_Pes
ticides - SeasonA_2017_SSF_Scr
eening - SeasonB_2017_LSF_Ant
ierosion - SeasonB_2017_LSF_Cro
p production - SeasonB_2017_LSF_Fer
tilizers - SeasonB_2017_LSF_Irr
igation_Soil_prepara
tion_and_Land_tenure - SeasonB_2017_LSF_Pes
ticides - SeasonB_2017_LSF_Scr
eening - SeasonB_2017_SSF_Ant
ierosion - SeasonB_2017_SSF_Cro
p production - SeasonB_2017_SSF_Fer
tilizers - SeasonB_2017_SSF_Irr
igation_Soil_prepara
tion_and_Land_tenure - SeasonB_2017_SSF_Pes
ticides - SeasonB_2017_SSF_Scr
eening - SeasonC_2017_SSF_Ant
ierosion - SeasonC_2017_SSF_Cro
p production - SeasonC_2017_SSF_Fer
tilizers - SeasonC_2017_SSF_Irr
igation_Soil_prepara
tion_and_Land_tenure - SeasonC_2017_SSF_Pes
ticides - SeasonC_2017_SSF_Scr
eening
1.2 District
(s1q2)
File: SeasonB_2017_LSF_Pesticides
File: SeasonB_2017_LSF_Pesticides
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 11-57 | Valid cases: 1173 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | Nyarugenge | 0 | |
| 12 | Gasabo | 196 | |
| 13 | Kicukiro | 33 | |
| 21 | Nyanza | 30 | |
| 22 | Gisagara | 41 | |
| 23 | Nyaruguru | 6 | |
| 24 | Huye | 32 | |
| 25 | Nyamagabe | 10 | |
| 26 | Ruhango | 27 | |
| 27 | Muhanga | 13 | |
| 28 | Kamonyi | 4 | |
| 31 | Karongi | 4 | |
| 32 | Rutsiro | 0 | |
| 33 | Rubavu | 14 | |
| 34 | Nyabihu | 0 | |
| 35 | Ngororero | 0 | |
| 36 | Rusizi | 18 | |
| 37 | Nyamasheke | 10 | |
| 41 | Rulindo | 19 | |
| 42 | Gakenke | 0 | |
| 43 | Musanze | 7 | |
| 44 | Burera | 0 | |
| 45 | Gicumbi | 17 | |
| 51 | Rwamagana | 200 | |
| 52 | Nyagatare | 115 | |
| 53 | Gatsibo | 82 | |
| 54 | Kayonza | 91 | |
| 55 | Kirehe | 18 | |
| 56 | Ngoma | 36 | |
| 57 | Bugesera | 150 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF