Rwanda - Rwanda seasonal Agriculture Survey 2018
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RSAS-2018-v0.1 |
| Year | 2017 - 2018 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | The Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 06, 2019
Last modified
Feb 27, 2019
Page views
322633
- rwa-sas-seasonA_Crop
production - rwa-sas-SeasonA_Part
III_Fertilizers_Pest
icides - rwa-sas-SeasonA_Part
IV_Agricultural prac
tice - rwa-sas-SeasonA_Part
V_Land Tenure - rwa-sas-seasonA-Scre
ening - rwa-sas-seasonB_Crop
production - rwa-sas-SeasonB_Part
III_Fertilizers_Pest
icides - rwa-sas-SeasonB_Part
IV_Agricultural prac
tice - rwa-sas-SeasonB_Part
V_Land Tenure - rwa-sas-seasonB-Scre
ening - rwa-sas-seasonC_Crop
production - rwa-sas-SeasonC_Part
III_Fertilizers_Pest
icides - rwa-sas-SeasonC_Part
IV_Agricultural prac
tice - rwa-sas-SeasonC_Part
V_Land Tenure - rwa-sas-seasonC-Scre
ening
1.2 District
(s1q2)
File: rwa-sas-seasonB_Crop production
File: rwa-sas-seasonB_Crop production
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 10 Decimals: 0 Range: 11-57 | Valid cases: 30493 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | Nyarugenge | 659 | |
| 12 | Gasabo | 863 | |
| 13 | Kicukiro | 634 | |
| 21 | Nyanza | 906 | |
| 22 | Gisagara | 1049 | |
| 23 | Nyaruguru | 663 | |
| 24 | Huye | 898 | |
| 25 | Nyamagabe | 956 | |
| 26 | Ruhango | 959 | |
| 27 | Muhanga | 1113 | |
| 28 | Kamonyi | 908 | |
| 31 | Karongi | 745 | |
| 32 | Rutsiro | 756 | |
| 33 | Rubavu | 583 | |
| 34 | Nyabihu | 569 | |
| 35 | Ngororero | 639 | |
| 36 | Rusizi | 764 | |
| 37 | Nyamasheke | 775 | |
| 41 | Rulindo | 1075 | |
| 42 | Gakenke | 959 | |
| 43 | Musanze | 686 | |
| 44 | Burera | 949 | |
| 45 | Gicumbi | 997 | |
| 51 | Rwamagana | 1241 | |
| 52 | Nyagatare | 2520 | |
| 53 | Gatsibo | 1953 | |
| 54 | Kayonza | 2141 | |
| 55 | Kirehe | 1731 | |
| 56 | Ngoma | 795 | |
| 57 | Bugesera | 1007 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF