Rwanda - Rwanda seasonal Agriculture Survey 2018
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RSAS-2018-v0.1 |
| Year | 2017 - 2018 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | The Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 06, 2019
Last modified
Feb 27, 2019
Page views
322645
- rwa-sas-seasonA_Crop
production - rwa-sas-SeasonA_Part
III_Fertilizers_Pest
icides - rwa-sas-SeasonA_Part
IV_Agricultural prac
tice - rwa-sas-SeasonA_Part
V_Land Tenure - rwa-sas-seasonA-Scre
ening - rwa-sas-seasonB_Crop
production - rwa-sas-SeasonB_Part
III_Fertilizers_Pest
icides - rwa-sas-SeasonB_Part
IV_Agricultural prac
tice - rwa-sas-SeasonB_Part
V_Land Tenure - rwa-sas-seasonB-Scre
ening - rwa-sas-seasonC_Crop
production - rwa-sas-SeasonC_Part
III_Fertilizers_Pest
icides - rwa-sas-SeasonC_Part
IV_Agricultural prac
tice - rwa-sas-SeasonC_Part
V_Land Tenure - rwa-sas-seasonC-Scre
ening
4.3 Types of anti-erosion activities existing in the plot (code)
(s4q3)
File: rwa-sas-SeasonA_PartIV_Agricultural practice
File: rwa-sas-SeasonA_PartIV_Agricultural practice
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 30 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-9 | Valid cases: 15440 Invalid: 4365 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | NA | 0 | |
| 1 | Ditches | 1540 | |
| 2 | Trees / Wind break/Shelterbelt | 510 | |
| 3 | Progressive terraces | 1438 | |
| 4 | Bench terraces | 736 | |
| 5 | Cover plants/grasses | 7949 | |
| 6 | Water drainage | 1160 | |
| 7 | Mulching | 499 | |
| 8 | Beds/ridges | 1598 | |
| 9 | others (specify) | 10 | |
| Sysmiss | 4365 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF