Rwanda - Rwanda Labour Force Survey
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2018-v0.1 |
| Year | 2018 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 04, 2019
Last modified
Nov 17, 2019
Page views
171288
Field of education
(indb05)
File: rwa-nisr-lfs-2018
File: rwa-nisr-lfs-2018
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-10 | Valid cases: 45349 Invalid: 31321 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | General education | 34760 | |
| 1 | Education | 374 | |
| 2 | Humanity and art | 335 | |
| 3 | Social Science business and art | 1645 | |
| 4 | Science | 1544 | |
| 5 | engineering, manufacturing and construction | 772 | |
| 6 | Agriculture | 149 | |
| 7 | Health and welfare | 301 | |
| 8 | Services | 210 | |
| 9 | Not known or unspecified | 0 | |
| 10 | No education | 5259 | |
| Sysmiss | 31321 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF