Rwanda - Rwanda Labour Force Survey
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2018-v0.1 |
| Year | 2018 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 04, 2019
Last modified
Nov 17, 2019
Page views
171143
Did you get access to the land for the agricultural work by renting (free of cha
(H11D)
File: rwa-nisr-lfs-2018
File: rwa-nisr-lfs-2018
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-2 | Valid cases: 47062 Invalid: 29608 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Yes | 3750 | |
| 2 | No | 43312 | |
| Sysmiss | 29608 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF