Rwanda - Rwanda Labour Force Survey
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2018-v0.1 |
| Year | 2018 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 04, 2019
Last modified
Nov 17, 2019
Page views
171137
How many hours per day has [NAME] usually worked in these activities?
(H03)
File: rwa-nisr-lfs-2018
File: rwa-nisr-lfs-2018
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-18 | Valid cases: 19063 Invalid: 57607 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 215 | ||
| 2 | 569 | ||
| 3 | 1311 | ||
| 4 | 2461 | ||
| 5 | 6676 | ||
| 6 | 5792 | ||
| 7 | 989 | ||
| 8 | 721 | ||
| 9 | 208 | ||
| 10 | 81 | ||
| 11 | 6 | ||
| 12 | 18 | ||
| 15 | 11 | ||
| 16 | 2 | ||
| 18 | 3 | ||
| Sysmiss | 57607 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF