Rwanda - Rwanda Labour Force Survey
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2018-v0.1 |
| Year | 2018 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 04, 2019
Last modified
Nov 17, 2019
Page views
171211
In your opinion, which of the following best describes your main status at prese
(F06)
File: rwa-nisr-lfs-2018
File: rwa-nisr-lfs-2018
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-9 | Valid cases: 26903 Invalid: 49767 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Unemployed | 9732 | |
| 2 | Performing a job such as unpaid work in a family business or apprenticeship or Traineeship | 47 | |
| 3 | Pupil, student, post graduate | 8096 | |
| 4 | Retirement or early retirement or given up business activity | 2026 | |
| 5 | Permanently unable to work due to longstanding health problems | 1578 | |
| 6 | Compulsory civic services | 62 | |
| 7 | Person fulfilling domestic task in own household | 5256 | |
| 8 | Finish school,waiting for results | 61 | |
| 9 | other status,Specify | 45 | |
| Sysmiss | 49767 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF