Rwanda - Rwanda Labour Force Survey
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2018-v0.1 |
| Year | 2018 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 04, 2019
Last modified
Nov 17, 2019
Page views
171153
What is (Name) main source of income at present?
(F05)
File: rwa-nisr-lfs-2018
File: rwa-nisr-lfs-2018
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-14 | Valid cases: 26903 Invalid: 49767 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Parents | 10383 | |
| 2 | Husband/Wife | 3087 | |
| 3 | Child | 497 | |
| 4 | Other family members | 2365 | |
| 5 | Pension | 81 | |
| 6 | Own production | 8395 | |
| 7 | Assistance received [ VUP] | 282 | |
| 8 | Assistance received [FARG] | 41 | |
| 9 | Assistance received [Church, Other NGO] | 40 | |
| 10 | Assistance from friends | 328 | |
| 11 | Revenue from own property/Savings | 583 | |
| 12 | Past work | 679 | |
| 13 | Schorlaship | 132 | |
| 14 | Others (Please specify) | 10 | |
| Sysmiss | 49767 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF