Rwanda - Rwanda Labour Force Survey
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2018-v0.1 |
| Year | 2018 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 04, 2019
Last modified
Nov 17, 2019
Page views
171131
Isic_2digits_pastjob
(isic2f)
File: rwa-nisr-lfs-2018
File: rwa-nisr-lfs-2018
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 3 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-999 | Valid cases: 10357 Invalid: 66313 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities | 3514 | |
| 2 | Forestry and logging | 85 | |
| 3 | Fishing and aquaculture | 23 | |
| 4 | 1 | ||
| 5 | Mining of coal and lignite | 3 | |
| 6 | Extraction of crude petroleum and natural gas | 0 | |
| 7 | Mining of metal ores | 35 | |
| 8 | Other mining and quarrying | 115 | |
| 9 | Mining support service activities | 0 | |
| 10 | Manufacture of food products | 108 | |
| 11 | Manufacture of beverages | 130 | |
| 12 | Manufacture of tobacco products | 3 | |
| 13 | Manufacture of textiles | 72 | |
| 14 | Manufacture of wearing apparel | 89 | |
| 15 | Manufacture of leather and related products | 3 | |
| 16 | Manufacture of wood and of products of wood and cork, except furniture;manufacture of articles of straw and plaiting materials | 82 | |
| 17 | Manufacture of paper and paper products | 6 | |
| 18 | Printing and reproduction of recorded media | 7 | |
| 19 | Manufacture of coke and refined petroleum products | 0 | |
| 20 | Manufacture of chemicals and chemical products | 20 | |
| 21 | Manufacture of pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products | 1 | |
| 22 | Manufacture of rubber and plastics products | 5 | |
| 23 | Manufacture of other non-metallic mineral products | 49 | |
| 24 | Manufacture of basic metals | 3 | |
| 25 | Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment | 24 | |
| 26 | Manufacture of computer, electronic and optical products | 1 | |
| 27 | Manufacture of electrical equipment | 0 | |
| 28 | Manufacture of machinery and equipment n.e.c. | 2 | |
| 29 | Manufacture of motor vehicles, trailers and semi-trailers | 1 | |
| 30 | Manufacture of other transport equipment | 2 | |
| 31 | Manufacture of furniture | 12 | |
| 32 | Other manufacturing | 20 | |
| 33 | Repair and installation of machinery and equipment | 4 | |
| 35 | Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning supply | 45 | |
| 36 | Water collection, treatment and supply | 39 | |
| 37 | Sewerage | 0 | |
| 38 | Waste collection, treatment and disposal activities; materials recovery | 9 | |
| 39 | Remediation activities and other waste management services | 1 | |
| 41 | Construction of buildings | 1106 | |
| 42 | Civil engineering | 410 | |
| 43 | Specialized construction activities | 37 | |
| 45 | Wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles | 60 | |
| 46 | Division 46 Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles | 194 | |
| 47 | Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles | 1568 | |
| 48 | 1 | ||
| 49 | Land transport and transport via pipelines | 193 | |
| 50 | Water transport | 6 | |
| 51 | Air transport | 4 | |
| 52 | Warehousing and support activities for transportation | 21 | |
| 53 | Postal and courier activities | 4 | |
| 54 | 1 | ||
| 55 | Accommodation | 92 | |
| 56 | Food and beverage service activities | 224 | |
| 58 | Publishing activities | 3 | |
| 59 | Motion picture, video and television programme production, sound recording and music publishing activities | 8 | |
| 60 | Programming and broadcasting activities | 9 | |
| 61 | Telecommunications | 43 | |
| 62 | Computer programming, consultancy and related activities | 9 | |
| 63 | Information service activities | 4 | |
| 64 | Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding | 54 | |
| 65 | Insurance, reinsurance and pension funding, except compulsory social security | 17 | |
| 66 | Activities auxiliary to financial service and insurance activities | 10 | |
| 68 | Real estate activities | 9 | |
| 69 | Legal and accounting activities | 14 | |
| 70 | Activities of head offices; management consultancy activities | 7 | |
| 71 | Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis | 6 | |
| 72 | Scientific research and development | 13 | |
| 73 | Advertising and market research | 6 | |
| 74 | Other professional, scientific and technical activities | 29 | |
| 75 | Veterinary activities | 3 | |
| 77 | Rental and leasing activities | 4 | |
| 78 | Employment activities | 3 | |
| 79 | Travel agency, tour operator, reservation service and related activities | 6 | |
| 80 | Security and investigation activities | 56 | |
| 81 | Services to buildings and landscape activities | 105 | |
| 82 | Office administrative, office support and other business support activities | 22 | |
| 84 | Public administration and defence; compulsory social security | 247 | |
| 85 | Education | 301 | |
| 86 | Human health activities | 116 | |
| 87 | Residential care activities | 9 | |
| 88 | Social work activities without accommodation | 14 | |
| 90 | Creative, arts and entertainment activities | 23 | |
| 91 | Libraries, archives, museums and other cultural activities | 6 | |
| 92 | Gambling and betting activities | 6 | |
| 93 | Sports activities and amusement and recreation activities | 4 | |
| 94 | Activities of membership organizations | 32 | |
| 95 | Repair of computers and personal and household goods | 21 | |
| 96 | Other personal service activities | 101 | |
| 97 | Activities of households as employers of domestic personnel | 478 | |
| 98 | Undifferentiated goods- and services-producing activities of private households | 13 | |
| 99 | Activities of extraterritorial organizations and bodies | 111 | |
| 999 | Not stated | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 66313 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF