Rwanda - Rwanda Labour Force Survey
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2018-v0.1 |
| Year | 2018 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 04, 2019
Last modified
Nov 17, 2019
Page views
171266
Including (Name) how many regular paid or unpaid employees(More than 10)
(E09B)
File: rwa-nisr-lfs-2018
File: rwa-nisr-lfs-2018
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-4 | Valid cases: 50 Invalid: 76620 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10-30 workers | 31 | |
| 2 | 31- 50 workers | 9 | |
| 3 | 51-100 workers | 4 | |
| 4 | 100 workers or more | 6 | |
| Sysmiss | 76620 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF