Rwanda - Rwanda Labour Force Survey
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2018-v0.1 |
| Year | 2018 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 04, 2019
Last modified
Nov 17, 2019
Page views
171140
In his/her secondary job/business, does (NAME) work as ??
(E04)
File: rwa-nisr-lfs-2018
File: rwa-nisr-lfs-2018
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-7 | Valid cases: 510 Invalid: 76160 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Employee | 228 | |
| 2 | Paid apprentice/Intern | 0 | |
| 3 | Employer (with regular employees) | 24 | |
| 4 | Own account worker(without regular employees) | 236 | |
| 5 | Member of cooperative | 3 | |
| 6 | Contributing family worker | 19 | |
| 7 | Other (please specify) | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 76160 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF