Rwanda - Rwanda Labour Force Survey
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2018-v0.1 |
| Year | 2018 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 04, 2019
Last modified
Nov 17, 2019
Page views
171181
ISIC High level_secondary
(inde02)
File: rwa-nisr-lfs-2018
File: rwa-nisr-lfs-2018
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-21 | Valid cases: 510 Invalid: 76160 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | agriculture forestry and fishing | 141 | |
| 2 | mining and quarrying | 5 | |
| 3 | manufacturing | 57 | |
| 4 | electricity gas stream and air conditioning supply | 2 | |
| 5 | water supply, gas and remediation services | 1 | |
| 6 | construction | 59 | |
| 7 | whole sale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles | 98 | |
| 8 | transportationa and storage | 27 | |
| 9 | accommodation and food service activities | 12 | |
| 10 | information and communication | 5 | |
| 11 | financial and insurance activities | 4 | |
| 12 | real estate activities | 3 | |
| 13 | professional, scientific and technical activities | 13 | |
| 14 | administrative and support activities | 4 | |
| 15 | public administration and defense; compulsory social security | 5 | |
| 16 | education | 15 | |
| 17 | human health and social work activities | 4 | |
| 18 | arts, entertainment and recreation | 5 | |
| 19 | other services | 31 | |
| 20 | activities of house13holds as employers | 18 | |
| 21 | activities of extraterritorial organizations and bodies | 1 | |
| Sysmiss | 76160 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF