Rwanda - Rwanda Labour Force Survey
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2018-v0.1 |
| Year | 2018 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 04, 2019
Last modified
Nov 17, 2019
Page views
171180
In what type of place does [NAME] usually work?
(D23)
File: rwa-nisr-lfs-2018
File: rwa-nisr-lfs-2018
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-11 | Valid cases: 22035 Invalid: 54635 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | At home | 2494 | |
| 2 | Structure attached to the home | 505 | |
| 3 | At the client/employer's home | 696 | |
| 4 | At an office, shop factory, or other fixed place of work | 6212 | |
| 5 | Fixed stall in market | 992 | |
| 6 | Non-fixed stall/stand in market | 151 | |
| 7 | Street | 1736 | |
| 8 | Land, forest, sea, mining site. | 7678 | |
| 9 | Verranda of commercial house | 142 | |
| 10 | Construction site | 1423 | |
| 11 | Other (specify): | 6 | |
| Sysmiss | 54635 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF