Rwanda - Rwanda Labour Force Survey
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2018-v0.1 |
| Year | 2018 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 04, 2019
Last modified
Nov 17, 2019
Page views
171111
Does (Name) work in....
(D04)
File: rwa-nisr-lfs-2018
File: rwa-nisr-lfs-2018
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-8 | Valid cases: 22045 Invalid: 54625 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Public institution/enterprise | 1452 | |
| 2 | Mixed public and private enterprise | 129 | |
| 3 | Private/VUP | 17931 | |
| 4 | International NGO/International organisation | 149 | |
| 5 | Local NGO/Religious organisation | 98 | |
| 6 | Cooperative | 108 | |
| 7 | Household | 2173 | |
| 8 | Others(Specify) | 5 | |
| Sysmiss | 54625 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF