Rwanda - Rwanda Labour Force Survey
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2018-v0.1 |
| Year | 2018 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 04, 2019
Last modified
Nov 17, 2019
Page views
171017
ISIC High level
(indd03)
File: rwa-nisr-lfs-2018
File: rwa-nisr-lfs-2018
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-21 | Valid cases: 22033 Invalid: 54637 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Agriculture forestry and fishing | 6920 | |
| 2 | Mining and quarrying | 338 | |
| 3 | Manufacturing | 1423 | |
| 4 | Electricity gas stream and air conditioning supply | 57 | |
| 5 | Water supply, gas and remediation services | 77 | |
| 6 | Construction | 2152 | |
| 7 | Whole sale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles | 3621 | |
| 8 | Transportationa and storage | 1165 | |
| 9 | Accommodation and food services activities | 553 | |
| 10 | Information and communication | 161 | |
| 11 | Financial and insurance activities | 286 | |
| 12 | Real estate activities | 34 | |
| 13 | Professional, scientific and technical activities | 243 | |
| 14 | Administrative and support activities | 503 | |
| 15 | Public administration and defense; compulsory social security | 504 | |
| 16 | Education | 697 | |
| 17 | Human health and social work activities | 362 | |
| 18 | Arts, entertainment and recreation | 101 | |
| 19 | Other services | 494 | |
| 20 | Activities of house13holds as employers | 2177 | |
| 21 | Activities of extraterritorial organizations and bodies | 165 | |
| Sysmiss | 54637 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF