Rwanda - Rwanda Labour Force Survey
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2018-v0.1 |
| Year | 2018 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 04, 2019
Last modified
Nov 17, 2019
Page views
171014
ISCO High level
(indd01)
File: rwa-nisr-lfs-2018
File: rwa-nisr-lfs-2018
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-9 | Valid cases: 21836 Invalid: 54834 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Managers | 449 | |
| 2 | Professionals | 1530 | |
| 3 | Technicians_and_associate_professionals | 433 | |
| 4 | Clerical_support_workers | 321 | |
| 5 | Service_and_sales_workers | 4503 | |
| 6 | Skilled_agricultural,_forestry_and_fishery workers | 1238 | |
| 7 | Craft_and_related_trades_workers | 1928 | |
| 8 | Plant_and_machine_operators_and_assemblers | 811 | |
| 9 | Elementary_occupations | 10623 | |
| Sysmiss | 54834 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF