Rwanda - Rwanda Labour Force Survey
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2018-v0.1 |
| Year | 2018 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 04, 2019
Last modified
Nov 17, 2019
Page views
171099
How many hours did [NAME) usually worked at all jobs combined?
(C14)
File: rwa-nisr-lfs-2018
File: rwa-nisr-lfs-2018
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-3 | Valid cases: 22033 Invalid: 54637 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Less than 35 hrs | 7304 | |
| 2 | 35 hrs - 48hrs | 7429 | |
| 3 | 49 hrs or more | 7300 | |
| Sysmiss | 54637 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF