Rwanda - Rwanda Labour Force Survey
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2018-v0.1 |
| Year | 2018 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 04, 2019
Last modified
Nov 17, 2019
Page views
171033
During the past 7 days, how many days did (NAME) actually work?Secondary job/act
(C12B)
File: rwa-nisr-lfs-2018
File: rwa-nisr-lfs-2018
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-7 | Valid cases: 510 Invalid: 76160 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 2 | ||
| 1 | 140 | ||
| 2 | 162 | ||
| 3 | 82 | ||
| 4 | 24 | ||
| 5 | 26 | ||
| 6 | 29 | ||
| 7 | 45 | ||
| Sysmiss | 76160 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF