Rwanda - Rwanda Labour Force Survey
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2018-v0.1 |
| Year | 2018 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 04, 2019
Last modified
Nov 17, 2019
Page views
171039
What happened after you completed the course?
(B14)
File: rwa-nisr-lfs-2018
File: rwa-nisr-lfs-2018
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-8 | Valid cases: 4876 Invalid: 71794 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nothing | 1661 | |
| 2 | Starting own business | 1172 | |
| 3 | I was able to get a job | 1833 | |
| 4 | My salary increased | 10 | |
| 5 | I was promoted at work | 10 | |
| 6 | My job skills have improved | 125 | |
| 7 | Got internship/traineeship with a company | 59 | |
| 8 | Other (specify) | 6 | |
| Sysmiss | 71794 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF