Rwanda - Rwanda Labour Force Survey
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2018-v0.1 |
| Year | 2018 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 04, 2019
Last modified
Nov 17, 2019
Page views
171087
Who was the main sponsor for this course?
(B12)
File: rwa-nisr-lfs-2018
File: rwa-nisr-lfs-2018
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-8 | Valid cases: 8111 Invalid: 68559 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Government | 490 | |
| 2 | Employer | 35 | |
| 3 | Self-financing/Parents | 4925 | |
| 4 | Private institutions/agencies/persons | 95 | |
| 5 | Non-profit organization/charity | 748 | |
| 6 | International organization | 99 | |
| 7 | He/she didn't pay | 1718 | |
| 8 | Other(specify) | 1 | |
| Sysmiss | 68559 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF