Rwanda - Rwanda Labour Force Survey
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2018-v0.1 |
| Year | 2018 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 04, 2019
Last modified
Nov 17, 2019
Page views
171037
Type of technical skills learned?
(B10)
File: rwa-nisr-lfs-2018
File: rwa-nisr-lfs-2018
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-47 | Valid cases: 8110 Invalid: 68560 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Masonry | 1685 | |
| 2 | Carpentry | 541 | |
| 3 | Automotive technology. | 132 | |
| 4 | Culinary arts | 532 | |
| 5 | Domestic Electricity | 256 | |
| 6 | Welding | 226 | |
| 7 | Plumbing | 56 | |
| 8 | Food processing | 28 | |
| 9 | Animal health | 9 | |
| 10 | Auto- Electricity | 16 | |
| 11 | Automotive body repair | 542 | |
| 12 | Computer maintenance | 51 | |
| 13 | Crop production | 5 | |
| 14 | Engine mechanics | 122 | |
| 15 | Forestry | 2 | |
| 16 | Music | 18 | |
| 17 | Painting and decoration | 51 | |
| 18 | Multimedia | 5 | |
| 19 | Networking | 12 | |
| 20 | Tailoring | 2308 | |
| 21 | Industrial electricity | 41 | |
| 22 | 76 | ||
| 23 | Nursery growing | 7 | |
| 24 | Milk processing | 2 | |
| 25 | Livestock | 9 | |
| 26 | Horticulture production | 0 | |
| 27 | Food & Beverage services | 68 | |
| 28 | Front office | 42 | |
| 29 | House keeping | 2 | |
| 30 | Concrete masonry | 2 | |
| 31 | Leather craft | 22 | |
| 32 | Hairdressing | 511 | |
| 33 | Biding and Jewelries | 47 | |
| 34 | Software Development | 42 | |
| 35 | NCDs and Palliative Care Community Health | 7 | |
| 36 | Agriculture Mechanization | 1 | |
| 37 | Agri-Business | 14 | |
| 38 | Bee Keeping | 1 | |
| 39 | Manicure and Pedicure | 5 | |
| 40 | Beauty therapy | 18 | |
| 41 | Screen printing | 9 | |
| 42 | Sport and Medical Massage | 8 | |
| 43 | Crochet embroidery | 281 | |
| 44 | Pottery | 26 | |
| 45 | Motor vehicle engine mechanics | 114 | |
| 46 | Film making | 43 | |
| 47 | other (Specify) | 115 | |
| Sysmiss | 68560 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF